Loading matchups...

Welcome to The Stats Lab

Top RB Fantasy Finishes 2024

The highest-scoring RBs of the 2024 NFL season in Half PPR, ranked by total fantasy points from our own game-by-game data.

2024 RB finishes (Half PPR)
#PlayerGamesTotalPer game
1Saquon Barkley16338.821.2
2Jahmyr Gibbs17336.919.8
3Derrick Henry17326.919.2
4Bijan Robinson17311.218.3
5Josh Jacobs17275.116.2
6De'Von Achane17260.915.3
7Kyren Williams16255.115.9
8James Cook III16250.715.7
9Jonathan Taylor14235.716.8
10Alvin Kamara14231.316.5
11James Conner17231.313.6
12Chase Brown16228.014.3
13Joe Mixon14222.515.9
14Bucky Irving17220.913.0
15Chuba Hubbard17220.112.9
16Aaron Jones Sr.17216.112.7
17Breece Hall16212.413.3
18David Montgomery14203.714.6
19D'Andre Swift17193.511.4
20Najee Harris17186.611.0
21Tony Pollard16180.211.3
22Rico Dowdle16178.311.1
23J.K. Dobbins17175.810.3
24Rachaad White16174.110.9
25Zach Charbonnet17165.99.8
26Tyrone Tracy Jr.17163.39.6
27Rhamondre Stevenson16159.410.0
28Kenneth Walker III13158.212.2
29Brian Robinson Jr.14149.810.7
30Kareem Hunt15143.99.6
31Javonte Williams17131.97.8
32Tank Bigsby16125.57.8
33Alexander Mattison14119.48.5
34Jerome Ford15115.57.7
35Austin Ekeler16114.87.2
36Travis Etienne Jr.15110.77.4

Since 1999, 31% of top-5 RBs finished top-5 again the next season, and 49% stayed inside the top-10.

Explore every position and season in the finishes explorer or check this year's draft board on the ADP board.

The free weekly cheat sheet

JT's best NRL + AFL calls, in your inbox before lockout every week.